About Crappie USA Crappie USA Sponsors Membership Information Tournament Information Tournament Results Message Boards Classified Ads

2017 Tournament Results

Lake:Grand Lake/St. Marys, St. Marys, OH
Date:04/28/17 - 04/29/17


Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Shroyer, Mike  
Puthoff, Mark N 
Greenville, OH 
Coldwater, OH 
17.75  ----- 
2 August, Kerry  
Bollenbacher, Brian 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
16.35  ----- 
3 Bailey, Brad  
Dagley, Roy 
Union, OH 
Englewood, OH 
15.86  ----- 
4 Waterman, Randy  
Waterman, Garrett 
New Bremen, OH 
Ft. Loramie, OH 
15.52  ----- 
5 Morphis, Stacy  
Roberson, Antwan 
Stegar, IL 
Chicago Heights, IL 
14.46  ----- 
6 Eymer, Mick  
Harner, Tim A. 
St Marys, OH 
Celina, OH 
14.26  ----- 
7 Richey, Herbert F  
Richey, Lonnie R 
St Marys, OH 
Celina, OH 
14.15  ----- 
8 Halley, Karl  
Halley, Nick 
Bradford, OH 
Greenville, OH 
14.10  ----- 
9 Peffly, Andrew  
Lamb, Nicholas 
New Lebanon, OH 
West Alexandria, OH 
13.90  ----- 
10 Williamson, Christopher  
Williamson, Bo 
Anna, OH 
New Carlisle, OH 
13.79  ----- 
11 Hartings, Jack  
Preiman, Nick 
Chickasaw, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
13.68  ----- 
12 Burd, Scottie  
Moyar, Jake 
St Marys, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
13.65  ----- 
13 Mast, AJ  
Chrisman, Dustin 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
13.50  ----- 
14 Williams. Jerry  
Woodgeard, Randy 
Blanchester, OH 
Westerville, OH 
13.16  ----- 
15 Nagel, Kevin C  
Burger, Tracy 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
13.06  ----- 
16 Backs, Eddie  
Meeker, John 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
12.98  ----- 
17 Manning PJ  
Sawmiller, Brad 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
12.85  ----- 
18 Joseph, Jerry L.  
Stover, Tamara 
Union City, IN 
Union City, IN 
12.48  ----- 
19 Lang, Jeff  
Lang, Jeff SR. 
Alexandria, KY 
California, KY 
12.29  ----- 
20 Koesters, Michael  
Waters, Bernie 
Amelia, OH 
Bethel, OH 
12.29  ----- 
21 Mihm, Benji  
Gibson, Scott 
 
St. Mary's, OH 
12.24  ----- 
22 Pruitt, John  
Menchofer, Bruce 
New Bremen, OH 
St Marys, OH 
12.17  ----- 
23 Cox, Phillip  
Woods, Jessica 
Wapakoneta, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
12.16  ----- 
24 Gottschalk, Matthew  
Cummins, Carl 
New Knoxville, OH 
New Knoxville, OH 
12.13  ----- 
25 Richey, Frank J  
Richey, Steven F 
Lima, OH 
Anna, OH 
12.02  ----- 
26 Nimrick, Thomas E  
Nimrick, Teresa 
Paris, IL 
Paris, IL 
11.99  ----- 
27 Christopher, Brian J.  
Wyatt, Travis 
St. Marys, OH 
Midlothian, VA 
11.98  ----- 
28 Cox, Collin  
Meyer, Patrick 
New Knoxville, OH 
Celina, OH 
11.44  ----- 
29 Robison, Brad  
?? 
Berea, OH 
Berea, OH 
11.14  ----- 
30 Etchison, Myron  
Risner, Gale 
Anderson, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
11.11  ----- 
31 Miller, Larry  
Dildy, Matt 
Wapakoneta, OH 
Wapokoneta, OH 
10.85  ----- 
32 Tilton, Kyle  
Tilton, Mark 
St. Paris, OH 
Celina, OH 
10.72  ----- 
33 Hillberry, Charles  
Richards, Donna 
West Jefferson, OH 
West Jefferson, OH 
10.67  ----- 
34 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
10.41  ----- 
35 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
10.34  ----- 
36 Selby, Rodney  
Deaton, Codie 
New Knoxville, OH 
St. Mary's, OH 
9.52  ----- 
37 Derrow, Mike  
Pugh, Carl JR 
Van Wert, OH 
Celina, OH 
6.55  ----- 
38 Ray, Jack  
Fuerst, Josh 
Wapakoneta, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
6.36  ----- 
39 Brown, Scott F.  
McCall, Jason 
Lakeview, OH 
Wapakoneya, OH 
5.96  ----- 
40 Yates, Larry  
Allen, Doug 
Cincinatti, OH 
Oxford, OH 
5.72  ----- 
41 Clayton, Bruce  
McMichael, Anthony 
Spencerville, OH 
Spencerville, OH 
4.94  ----- 
42 Fitzsimmons, Luke  
Hansen, Matt 
Berea, OH 
Stow, OH 
4.85  ----- 
43 Morgan, Barry E.  
Morgan, Rosette 
Grove City, OH 
Grove City, OH 
-----  ----- 
44 Pucel, Terry  
Singleton, Gary 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
45 Johnson, James W.  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
-----  ----- 
46 Fisher, Shannon  
Fisher, Dustin 
Beavercreek, OH 
Beavercreek, OH 
-----  ----- 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Freeman, Jim  
Freeman, Doug 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
16.63  ----- 
2 Zimmermann, Troy  
Toben, Jeff 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
16.36  ----- 
3 Fishbaugh, Zach  
Fishbaugh, Mike 
St Henry, OH 
St Henry, OH 
15.56  ----- 
4 Grunden, Kyle  
Grunden, Herbert 
Columbus, OH 
Celina, OH 
15.15  ----- 
5 Schoenher, Kyle  
Newhaus, Rodney 
Oakdale, IL 
Hoyleton, IL 
14.75  ----- 
6 Powell, Mile  
Rockwood, Steve 
New Knoxville, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
14.61  ----- 
7 Koesters, Jason  
Hengstler, Jake 
New Bremen, OH 
Botkins, OH 
14.55  ----- 
8 Craft, Vince  
Poppe, Tedd 
St Marys, OH 
Wapak, OH 
14.49  ----- 
9 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
14.20  ----- 
10 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt. Sterling, KY 
Mt. Sterling, KY 
13.81  ----- 
11 Kellogg, Stee  
Meyers, John 
Eagle, MI 
Hastings, MI 
13.81  ----- 
12 Stant, Shad  
Pond, Doug 
Mendon, OH 
Ohio City, OH 
13.11  ----- 
13 Wagner, Steve  
Fraley, Jordan 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
12.93  ----- 
14 Hildreth, Charlie  
Hildreth, Laura 
Gaston, IN 
Gaston, IN 
12.16  ----- 
15 Crouch, Steve  
Nicely, Scott 
Cridersville, OH 
Lima, OH 
11.41  ----- 
16 Millsaps, Eric  
Monroe, Bruce A. 
Arcadia, IN 
Yorktown, IN 
11.20  ----- 
17 Fry, Louie  
Poppe, Anthony 
St Marys, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
10.17  ----- 
18 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
9.00  ----- 
19 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
7.89  ----- 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Shroyer, Mike  
Puthoff, Mark N 
Greenville, OH 
Coldwater, OH 
1.68  ----- 
2 August, Kerry  
Bollenbacher, Brian 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.66  ----- 
3 Mast, AJ  
Chrisman, Dustin 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.61  ----- 
4 Freeman, Jim  
Freeman, Doug 
Celina, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.60  ----- 
5 Richey, Herbert F  
Richey, Lonnie R 
St Marys, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.57  ----- 
6 Yeakle, Marvin  
Duncan, Jeff 
Marion, IN 
Marion, IN 
1.57  ----- 
7 Derrow, Mike  
Pugh, Carl JR 
Van Wert, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.56  ----- 
8 Bailey, Brad  
Dagley, Roy 
Union, OH 
Englewood, OH 
1.56  ----- 
9 Mann, Kris  
Mann, Terry 
Mt. Sterling, KY 
Mt. Sterling, KY 
1.56  ----- 
10 Wagner, Steve  
Fraley, Jordan 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
1.56  ----- 
11 Nagel, Kevin C  
Burger, Tracy 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
1.51  ----- 
12 Waterman, Randy  
Waterman, Garrett 
New Bremen, OH 
Ft. Loramie, OH 
1.51  ----- 
13 Burd, Scottie  
Moyar, Jake 
St Marys, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
1.48  ----- 
14 Thompson, Noel  
Riley, Chester 
Gary, IN 
Indianapolis, IN 
1.44  ----- 
15 Powell, Mile  
Rockwood, Steve 
New Knoxville, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
1.44  ----- 
16 Christopher, Brian J.  
Wyatt, Travis 
St. Marys, OH 
Midlothian, VA 
1.42  ----- 
17 Morphis, Stacy  
Roberson, Antwan 
Stegar, IL 
Chicago Heights, IL 
1.40  ----- 
18 Millsaps, Eric  
Monroe, Bruce A. 
Arcadia, IN 
Yorktown, IN 
1.39  ----- 
19 Halley, Karl  
Halley, Nick 
Bradford, OH 
Greenville, OH 
1.37  ----- 
20 Eymer, Mick  
Harner, Tim A. 
St Marys, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.35  ----- 
21 Peffly, Andrew  
Lamb, Nicholas 
New Lebanon, OH 
West Alexandria, OH 
1.29  ----- 
22 Koesters, Michael  
Waters, Bernie 
Amelia, OH 
Bethel, OH 
1.23  ----- 
23 Grunden, Kyle  
Grunden, Herbert 
Columbus, OH 
Celina, OH 
1.19  ----- 
24 Williams. Jerry  
Woodgeard, Randy 
Blanchester, OH 
Westerville, OH 
1.15  ----- 
25 Nimrick, Thomas E  
Nimrick, Teresa 
Paris, IL 
Paris, IL 
1.10  ----- 
26 Cox, Phillip  
Woods, Jessica 
Wapakoneta, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
1.01  ----- 
27 Crouch, Steve  
Nicely, Scott 
Cridersville, OH 
Lima, OH 
-----  ----- 
28 Zimmermann, Troy  
Toben, Jeff 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
29 Etchison, Myron  
Risner, Gale 
Anderson, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
30 Cox, Collin  
Meyer, Patrick 
New Knoxville, OH 
Celina, OH 
-----  ----- 
31 Fry, Louie  
Poppe, Anthony 
St Marys, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
-----  ----- 
32 Manning PJ  
Sawmiller, Brad 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
33 Johnson, James W.  
Johnson, Mary 
Mascoutah, IL 
Mascoutah, IL 
-----  ----- 
34 Craft, Vince  
Poppe, Tedd 
St Marys, OH 
Wapak, OH 
-----  ----- 
35 Pruitt, John  
Menchofer, Bruce 
New Bremen, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
36 Brown, Scott F.  
McCall, Jason 
Lakeview, OH 
Wapakoneya, OH 
-----  ----- 
37 Hartings, Jack  
Preiman, Nick 
Chickasaw, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
-----  ----- 
38 Schoenher, Kyle  
Newhaus, Rodney 
Oakdale, IL 
Hoyleton, IL 
-----  ----- 
39 Hillberry, Charles  
Richards, Donna 
West Jefferson, OH 
West Jefferson, OH 
-----  ----- 
40 Fitzsimmons, Luke  
Hansen, Matt 
Berea, OH 
Stow, OH 
-----  ----- 
41 Tilton, Kyle  
Tilton, Mark 
St. Paris, OH 
Celina, OH 
-----  ----- 
42 Fishbaugh, Zach  
Fishbaugh, Mike 
St Henry, OH 
St Henry, OH 
-----  ----- 
43 Kellogg, Stee  
Meyers, John 
Eagle, MI 
Hastings, MI 
-----  ----- 
44 Backs, Eddie  
Meeker, John 
St Marys, OH 
St Marys, OH 
-----  ----- 
45 Lang, Jeff  
Lang, Jeff SR. 
Alexandria, KY 
California, KY 
-----  ----- 
46 Ray, Jack  
Fuerst, Josh 
Wapakoneta, OH 
Wapakoneta, OH 
-----  ----- 
47 Hildreth, Charlie  
Hildreth, Laura 
Gaston, IN 
Gaston, IN 
-----  ----- 
48 Yates, Larry  
Allen, Doug 
Cincinatti, OH 
Oxford, OH 
-----  ----- 
49 Gottschalk, Matthew  
Cummins, Carl 
New Knoxville, OH 
New Knoxville, OH 
-----  ----- 
50 Clayton, Bruce  
McMichael, Anthony 
Spencerville, OH 
Spencerville, OH 
-----  ----- 
51 Pucel, Terry  
Singleton, Gary 
Knox, IN 
Knox, IN 
-----  ----- 
52 Mihm, Benji  
Gibson, Scott 
 
St. Mary's, OH 
-----  ----- 
53 Williamson, Christopher  
Williamson, Bo 
Anna, OH 
New Carlisle, OH 
-----  ----- 
54 Joseph, Jerry L.  
Stover, Tamara 
Union City, IN 
Union City, IN 
-----  ----- 
55 Stant, Shad  
Pond, Doug 
Mendon, OH 
Ohio City, OH 
-----  ----- 
56 Selby, Rodney  
Deaton, Codie 
New Knoxville, OH 
St. Mary's, OH 
-----  ----- 
57 Rutschilling, Greg  
Wente, Matt 
Rossford, OH 
New Bremen, OH 
-----  ----- 
58 Robison, Brad  
?? 
Berea, OH 
Berea, OH 
-----  ----- 
59 Richey, Frank J  
Richey, Steven F 
Lima, OH 
Anna, OH 
-----  ----- 
60 Morgan, Barry E.  
Morgan, Rosette 
Grove City, OH 
Grove City, OH 
-----  ----- 
61 Miller, Larry  
Dildy, Matt 
Wapakoneta, OH 
Wapokoneta, OH 
-----  ----- 
62 Lytle, Keith  
Sutherland, Jesse 
Kokomo, IN 
Lafayette, IN 
-----  ----- 
63 Land, Bob  
Jeffers, Steve 
LaFontaine, IN 
Wabash, IN 
-----  ----- 
64 Koesters, Jason  
Hengstler, Jake 
New Bremen, OH 
Botkins, OH 
-----  ----- 
65 Fisher, Shannon  
Fisher, Dustin 
Beavercreek, OH 
Beavercreek, OH 
-----  ----- 


<< BACK


-- Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC --